Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle
Dr. Taylor W. Randle
Last updated: Aug 17, 2019

Dr. Taylor W. Randle

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1336693589

Dr. Taylor W. Randle DPT, FAAOMPT, CSCS

Physical Therapist

He is located at 1045 Gemini Street Suite 100 in Houston, TX 77058. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336693589. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 335-1111. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Taylor W. Randle.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Taylor W. Randle

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Taylor W. Randle

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Affiliated practices

Proactive Physical Therapy Centers
10223 Broadway Street
Pearland, 77584 TX
(713) 436-3900

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 13 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jillian Sondag Schmitt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17045 EL Camino Real Houston, 77058, TX
Margarita Mallari-Brumlow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18100 Saint John Drive Houston, 77058, TX
Dr. Van H. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1045 Gemini Street Houston, 77058, TX
Debbie Evans-Rogers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 655 South 8th Street Beaumont, 77701, TX
Kimberly Dee Teter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18214 Heritage Lane Houston, 77058, TX
Dennisse Delgado
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #1 2020 Nasa Parkway Houston, 77058, TX
Dr. Allison Rankin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 320 Custer Road Richardson, 75080, TX
Crystal Rutledge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 211 17045 EL Camino Real Houston, 77058, TX
Molly Clark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2214 Gemini Street Houston, 77058, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle is affiliated with Proactive Physical Therapy Centers.

What conditions does Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle treat?

Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle provides treatment for Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle?

Dr. Taylor Wade-Whiting Randle's office is located at 1045 Gemini Street Suite 100 in Houston, TX 77058.